Contact Information
Calgary United Soccer Association
Suite 183
4000 Glenmore Court SE
Calgary AB Canada
T2C 5R8

We are located in the same parking lot as the Glenmore Inn in a building called the Glenmore Commerce Court. When looking up our address in any mapping system (google, GPS etc) please search the Glenmore Inn. Our mailing address will not take you to the correct location.

Phone: (403) 270-0363
Fax: (403) 270-0573
Email: info@cusa.ab.ca

we are currently offering extended hours for player registration. Hours can be found in the headlines

OFFICE HOURS
Monday 9:00am to 5:00pm
Tuesday 9:00am to 5:00pm
Wednesday 9:00am to 5:00pm
Thursday 9:00am to 5:00pm
Friday 8:00am to 4:00pm
The Office Closes at 2:00pm the Business Day Before a Long Weekend

All Funds are processed in Canadian Dollars

 
What is the Calgary Cup?

The Calgary Cup gives a second and final opportunity for Division 2, Division 3 and Master's Elite teams to win a City Cup. The Cup is a single-elimination format and is traditionally held in September.

Any registered Outdoor team in CUSA in Division 2 and lower are eligible to participate.

Calgary Cup - Registered Teams
Division 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 Titles Finalists
Division 2 4 2 1 2 1 2 0
Division 3 5 8 5 3 6 2 0
Division 4 3 2 6 3 1 0 0
Division 5 3 1 1 3 2 0 2
Division 6 2 2 0 1 3 0 0
Master's Elite 2 4 2 2 2 1 2
Master's Premier 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
CMSA - Guest Team 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Total 20 19 16 15 16

 
Calgary Cup Schedule
 
Calgary Cup
Who Can Register Teams need to be registered in Calgary United Soccer Association in the current Outdoor Season
Open Division: Open to Division 2 and Lower
Masters Division: Any Masters Division Teams
Over 45/55: Any Over 45 or 55 Team
Format Single Elimination
Dates September
Costs $200.00
How to Register Please contact the CUSA office for availability
Schedule Calgary Cup 2017.pdf

 
Previous Winners
Year Winner Runner-Up Year Winner Runner-Up
2016 Hoods FC 1 Calglen United 2015 Tavua Fiji Dinosaurs Alumni O35
2014 Hoods FC 2 Chinooks Elephants 2013 Callies Samba Fooz FC
2012 Chinooks Elephants

Desert Warriors

2011 Blizzard Phoenix
2010 Chinooks Elephants 2009 Eritrean Salina SC
2008 Darts Foothills 3 2007 Dinosaurs 4
2006 Chinooks A 2005 Dinosaurs 4
2004 Chinokks Villains A 2003 Eagles A
2002 2001
2000 1999