Intermediate



 

Upon completion of League Play all teams within the Intermediate 8v8 Division will enter into a playoff round.

 

Date Day Complex Facility Start Home Away  Division 
21-Feb-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 8:00 PM Eagles SWU Avo Int -PO
21-Feb-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 9:00 PM CJSC Azzurri Crusaders FC Int -PO
21-Feb-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 10:00 PM Hot Dawgs YYC Combined FC Int -PO
21-Feb-20 Fri MPC Boardwalk (Left) 8:00 PM Calgary Cityzens South Boys FC1 Int -PO
21-Feb-20 Fri MPC Boardwalk (Left) 9:00 PM Calgary Foothills Div 1 South Boys FC2 Int -PO
21-Feb-20 Fri MPC Boardwalk (Left) 10:00 PM WHU Aliens RNGX Patriots Int -PO
21-Feb-20 Fri MPC Telus (Centre) 8:00 PM Rangers Athletics U35 SWU Relics Int -PO
24-Feb-20 Mon MPC Aspen Air (Right) 9:25 PM Hot Dawgs South Boys FC2 Int -PO
24-Feb-20 Mon MPC Aspen Air (Right) 10:25 PM South Boys FC1 YYC Combined FC Int -PO
24-Feb-20 Mon MPC Boardwalk (Left) 9:25 PM Calgary Foothills Div 1 Calgary Cityzens Int -PO
24-Feb-20 Mon MPC Boardwalk (Left) 10:25 PM Rangers Athletics U35 Eagles Int -PO
28-Feb-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 8:00 PM RNGX Patriots Crusaders FC Int -PO
28-Feb-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 9:00 PM WHU Aliens CJSC Azzurri Int -PO
29-Feb-20 Sat MPC Telus (Centre) 9:35 PM SWU Relics SWU Avo Int -PO
2-Mar-20 Mon MPC Aspen Air (Right) 9:25 PM Eagles WHU Aliens Int -PO
2-Mar-20 Mon MPC Aspen Air (Right) 10:25 PM CJSC Azzurri Rangers Athletics U35 Int -PO
2-Mar-20 Mon MPC Boardwalk (Left) 9:25 PM South Boys FC2 South Boys FC1 Int -PO
2-Mar-20 Mon MPC Boardwalk (Left) 10:25 PM Crusaders FC SWU Relics Int -PO
2-Mar-20 Mon MPC Telus (Centre) 9:25 PM SWU Avo RNGX Patriots Int -PO
6-Mar-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 8:00 PM YYC Combined FC Calgary Foothills Div 1 Int -PO
6-Mar-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 9:00 PM Calgary Cityzens Hot Dawgs Int -PO
9-Mar-20 Mon MPC Aspen Air (Right) 9:25 PM RNGX Patriots Rangers Athletics U35 Int -PO Final
9-Mar-20 Mon MPC Aspen Air (Right) 10:25 PM SWU Avo CJSC Azzurri Int -PO Final
9-Mar-20 Mon MPC Boardwalk (Left) 9:25 PM SWU Relics WHU Aliens Int -PO Final
9-Mar-20 Mon MPC Boardwalk (Left) 10:25 PM Crusaders FC Eagles Int -PO Final
9-Mar-20 Mon MPC Telus (Centre) 9:25 PM South Boys FC2 Calgary Foothills Div 1 Int -PO Final
13-Mar-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 8:00 PM South Boys FC1 Calgary Cityzens Int -PO Final
13-Mar-20 Fri MPC Aspen Air (Right) 9:00 PM YYC Combined FC Hot Dawgs Int -PO Final

Teams




WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.